leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
August
Date Time Performer Location
23 12 noon Scott Breiner Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
23 12:30 & 5 pm Damien Simon, with Armonico Tributo Grand Seminary, Strasbourg, France
23 6 pm George Matthew, Jr. Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT
23 6 pm Pieter van Dijk St. Marien, Lübeck, Germany
23 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
23 8 pm Jérôme Mondesert, with Baroque oboe Shield Church, Strasbourg, France
24 11 am Marta Gliozzi, with soprano Ste.-Madeleine Chapel, Strasbourg, France
24 12 noon Rudy Lucente Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
24 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
24 4 pm Una Cintina Kathedrale Basiliek St.-Bavo, Haarlem, Netherlands
24 4 pm Véronique Dubuis, with flute Basilique de Valère, Sion, Switzerland
24 5 pm Damien Simon, with double bass Dominican Convent, Strasbourg, France
24 5:15 pm Denis Fargeat, silent film accompaniment Musée de l'orgue, Roche, Switzerland
24 6 pm Liam Flood, carillon Netherlands Carillon, Arlington, VA
24 7 pm Craig Williams Stissing Center for Arts and Culture, Pine Plains, NY
24 7 pm Jason Perry, carillon Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
24 8 pm Marta Gliozzi St. Paul Church, Strasbourg, France
24 8 pm Theo Jellema Groote Kerk, Maassluis, Netherlands
25 11 am Constance Taillard, with soprano Ste.-Aurélie Church, Strasbourg, France
25 2 pm Robin Austin, carillon Princeton University Chapel, Princeton, NJ
25 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
25 2 pm Jocelyn Lafond Notre-Dame-du-Cap Basilica, Trois-Rivières, QC, Canada
25 3 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Deeds Carillon, Dayton, OH
25 3 pm Andrew McDonald Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe, La Crosse, WI
25 4 pm Raphael Vogl Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
25 4 pm Craig Williams Round Lake Auditorium, Round Lake, NY
25 4 pm Jörg Halubek Dom, Lübeck, Germany
25 4:30 pm Arnaud Riffet Cathédrale Ste.-Croix, Orléans, France
25 5 pm Liesbeth Schlumberger Église St.-Maurice, Strasbourg, France
25 7 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Mary M. Emery Memorial Carillon, Mariemont, OH
25 7 pm Jason Perry, carillon Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
25 8 pm Paul Goussot Cathedral, Strasbourg, France
26 11:30 am Jonathan Scott Cathedral, Hereford, UK
26 12 noon Dylan David Shaw Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
26 12 noon Peter Pamany St.-Antoniuskerk, Brasschaat, Belgium
27 12 noon Thomas Gaynor Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
27 6:30 pm Jeffrey Verkuilen First United Methodist Church, Green Bay, WI
28 12 noon Tedde Gibson Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
28 12:15 pm Naomi Rowley Memorial Presbyterian Church, Appleton, WI
28 6 pm Silva Manfré Basilica St. Michel, Bordeaux, France
28 6:30 pm Sue Jones, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
28 7:30 pm Jessica Ip, carillon Washington Memorial Chapel, Valley Forge, PA
28 7:30 pm Dana Robinson Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
28 8 pm Holger Gehring, with Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Dresden Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
29 12 noon Evelyn Larter Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
29 6 pm Silva Manfré Église Ste.-Croix, Bordeaux, France
29 6:30 pm Ally Dodd, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
29 7:30 pm David Jonies St. Mary’s Cathedral, Hamburg, Germany
29 8 pm Nicolas De Troyer St.-Baafskathedraal, Ghent, Belgium
29 8:30 pm Mithra Van Eenhooge St.-Pieterskerk, Oostkamp, Belgium