leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
May
Date Time Performer Location
18 3 pm James O’Donnell Calvary Episcopal Church, Stonington, CT
18 7:30 pm Justin Murphy-Mancini, with orchestra Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
18 8 pm Olivier Latry, with Philadelphia Orchestra, Salonen, Sinfonia Concertante Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
19 3 pm Justin Murphy-Mancini, with orchestra Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
19 3 pm David Hurd St. James-the-Less Episcopal Church, Scarsdale, NY
19 3 pm Diane Meredith Belcher Chapel of the Incarnate Word, San Antonio, TX
19 3 pm Simon Lawford Methodist Central Hall, London, UK
19 3:15 pm Jack Mitchener Cathedral of St. Philip, Atlanta, GA
19 4 pm Clif Cason Central Christian Church, Lexington, KY
19 4 pm Damin Spritzer Grace United Methodist Church, Hagerstown, MD
19 7 pm Ken Cowan First Presbyterian Church, Franklin, TN
21 7 pm Alcée Chriss III Christ Church Cranbrook, Bloomfield Hills, MI
21 8 pm Vincent Dubois Dom, Trier, Germany
22 1 pm Sean Vogt Peachtree Road United Methodist Church, Atlanta, GA
22 7:30 pm Young Artists Showcase Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
22 8 pm Verdi, Requiem St. Ignatius Catholic Church, New York, NY
22 8 pm Magne H. Draagen Frauenkirche, Dresden, Germany
23 7:30 pm Caroline Robinson Reinhardt University, Waleska, GA
23 7:30 pm New York Philharmonic, Mozart, Requiem David Geffen Hall, New York, NY
24 6:30 pm Robert McCormick, hymn festival Northminster Presbyterian Church, Indianapolis, IN
24 7 pm James O’Donnell St. Paul's Episcopal Church on the Green, Norwalk, CT
24 8 pm David Jonies, with Ensemble Continuo Cathedral of Christ the Light, Oakland, CA
24 8 pm New York Philharmonic, Mozart, Requiem David Geffen Hall, New York, NY
24 8 pm Paul Lammers Marienbasilika, Kevelaer, Germany
25 2:30 pm Isabelle Demers Maison Symphonique, Montréal, QC, Canada
25 7:30 pm Damin Spritzer St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Islington, UK
25 8 pm New York Philharmonic, Mozart, Requiem David Geffen Hall, New York, NY
26 3 pm Joost D'hont Sint-Andreas- en Ghislenuskerk, Belsele, Belgium
26 4 pm David Hirst Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
26 4 pm Karol Mossakowski Église Saint-Sulpice, Paris, France
26 4 pm Wolfgang Zerer Dom, Lübeck, Germany
26 6 pm Bruce Neswick St. James Episcopal Church, Los Angeles, CA
27 7 pm Alcée Chriss III The Citadel, Charleston, SC
28 7:30 pm New York Philharmonic, Mozart, Requiem David Geffen Hall, New York, NY
28 7:30 pm Isabelle Demers Maison Symphonique, Montréal, QC, Canada
28 8 pm Bernadetta Sunavská Dom, Trier, Germany
29 7:30 pm Brink Bush, with Mitchell Bush Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
29 7:30 pm Isabelle Demers Maison Symphonique, Montréal, QC, Canada
29 8 pm Albrecht Koch Frauenkirche, Dresden, Germany
30 7:30 pm Isabelle Demers Maison Symphonique, Montréal, QC, Canada
31 7:30 pm Alcée Chriss III Performing Arts Center, San Luis Obispo, CA
June
Date Time Performer Location
01 12:30 pm Marilyn & Norman Harper Church of the Most Precious Blood, Southwark, UK
01 4 pm David Higgs First Presbyterian Church, Lynchburg, VA
01 7:30 pm TENET, Bach, Mass in B Minor St. John Baptiste Catholic Church, New York, NY
02 3 pm The Chenault Duo St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic Church, Union Street Parish, Schenectady, NY
02 4 pm Alexander Straus-Fausto Grace Episcopal Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
04 8 pm Winfried Bönig Dom, Trier, Germany
05 7:30 pm Mária Budácová Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
05 7:45 pm Ruben Sturm Pfarrkirche Wiederkunft Christi, Kolbermoor, Germany
05 8 pm Lukas Mashke Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany