Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
October
Date Time Performer Location
17 1 pm Colin Lynch St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
17 5:30 pm Choral Evensong Cathedral Church of the Advent, Birmingham, AL
17 7 pm Ruben Sturm Dom St. Petri, Bremen, Germany
17 7:30 pm Gerard Brooks St. John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, UK
17 8 pm Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church, New York, NY
18 12:10 pm Susanna Valleau Christ Episcopal, Tacoma, WA
18 12:30 pm Joby Bell Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
18 7 pm Andrew Schaeffer Zion Lutheran, Appleton, WI
18 7 pm Isabelle Demers First United Methodist, Wichita Falls, TX
18 7:30 pm Erik Wm. Suter, with choir St. Paul’s Episcopal, Cleveland Heights, OH
18 7:30 pm Janette Fishell Christ Episcopal, Little Rock, AR
18 7:30 pm Christopher Houlihan St. Mark’s Episcopal Cathedral, Seattle, WA
18 8 pm Daniel Zaretsky Jesuitenkirche St. Michael, München, Germany
19 3 pm Christophe Mantoux St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
19 4 pm Steven Plank St. Paul’s Episcopal, Cleveland Heights, OH
19 7:00 p.m. Andrew Peters St. Paul UCC, Belleville, IL
19 7 pm Andrew Peters St. Paul UCC, Belleville, IL
19 7:30 pm Matthias Dreißig Willibrordi-Dom, Wesel, Germany
20 12:15 pm Christoph Hauser, with viola Klosterkirche, Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
20 2:30 pm Petra Veenswijk Dom, Altenberg, Germany
20 2:30 pm Meredith Baker Cadet Chapel, West Point, NY
20 2:30 pm Todd Wilson, recital & silent films Trinity Downtown Lutheran, Houston, TX
20 3 pm Monica Czausz Congregational Church (UCC) of Salisbury, Salisbury, CT
20 3 pm Andrew Henderson, with students, works of Mendelssohn Madison Avenue Presbyterian, New York, NY
20 3 pm Johann Vexo Loyola University, Chicago, IL
20 3 pm Gail Archer St. Matthew Episcopal Cathedral, Laramie, WY
20 3 pm Christopher Houlihan Sonoma State University, Rohnert Park, CA
20 4 pm Mads Damlund Jaegersborg Kirk, Jaegersborg, Denmark
20 4 pm Peter Richard Conte, with Andrew Ennis, flügelhorn First Church of Christ, Hartford, CT
20 4 pm Scott Dettra St. Mark’s Episcopal, Philadelphia, PA
20 4 pm Karel Paukert St. Paul’s Episcopal, Cleveland Heights, OH
20 4 pm Nicholas Schmelter Christ the Good Shepherd Catholic Church (St. Helen campus), Saginaw, MI
20 4 pm Organized Rhythm (Clive Driskill-Smith, organ, & Joseph Gramley, percussion) Macedonia Lutheran, Burlington, NC
20 4 pm Aaron David Miller, hymn festival First Presbyterian, Kirkwood, MO
20 4 pm David Hatt, works of Widor Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
20 4:30 pm Duke Evensong Singers Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
20 6 pm Krzysztof Urbaniak Munster, Basel, Switzerland
20 6 pm Anna-Victoria Baltrusch Neumünster, Zürich, Switzerland
20 8 pm David Cassan Jesuitenkirche St. Michael, München, Germany
20 11:45 am Christian Vorbeck Dom, Altenberg, Germany
21 7 pm John Deaver Trinity Episcopal, Covington, KY
21 7:30 pm Musica Sacra Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
21 7:30 pm David Goode Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration, Dallas, TX
22 7 pm VOCES8 St. James’s Episcopal, West Hartford, CT
22 7:30 pm Hey-Liberis Duo (Michael Hey, organ, & Christiana Liberis, violin) Overture Hall, Madison, WI
22 7:30 pm Christophe Mantoux St. Stephen Presbyterian, Fort Worth, TX
23 9 am Christophe Mantoux, masterclass St. Stephen Presbyterian, Fort Worth, TX
23 12 noon John Chappell Stowe Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
23 12:15 pm Agnieszka Kosmecka Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
23 7;30 pm Jürgen Sonnentheil St. Michaelis, Hamburg, Germany