leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
July
Date Time Performer Location
26 8 pm Thomas Ospital Marienbasilika, Kevelaer, Germany
27 12 noon Ilona Kubiaczyk-Adler Catalina United Methodist Church, Tucson, AZ
27 1 pm Lee Leach, carillon Norwich University, Northfield, VT
27 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
27 4 pm Yarno Missiaen Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, London, UK
27 5:15 pm Henri Portau Musée de l’orgue, Roche, Switzerland
27 6 pm Oliver McDonald, Carillon Netherlands Carillon, Arlington, VA
27 7:30 pm Charles Francis St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Islington, London, UK
28 2 pm Janno den Engelsman, carillon Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
28 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
28 3 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Deeds Carillon, Dayton, OH
28 4 pm Kai Krakenberg Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
28 4 pm Damin Spritzer New Hope Church, Powell, Ohio
28 4 pm Mark Steinbach Église St.-Sulpice, Paris, France
28 4 pm David Johnson & Timothy Short, carillon House of Hope Presbyterian Church, St. Paul, MN
28 4:30 pm David Briggs Cathédrale Ste.-Croix, Orléans, France
28 5 pm Claire Janezic, carillon Rockefeller Memorial Chapel, Chicago, IL
28 5:30 pm Marc Meisel St.-Maurice Church, Soultz, France
28 6 pm Augustin Belliot St. Just Church, Arbois, France
28 7 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Mary M. Emery Memorial Carillon, Mariemont, OH
29 12 noon Michael Diorio Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
29 7 pm Kayla Gunderson, carillon Burton Tower, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
29 7:30 pm Janno den Engelsman, carillon First United Methodist Church of Germantown, Philadelphia, PA
30 12 noon Evelyn Larter Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
30 6:30 pm Devin Atteln St. Norbert Abbey, De Pere, WI
30 6:30 pm Kayla Gunderson, carillon Grosse Pointe Memorial Church, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
30 6:30 pm Darren Zhu, carillon Riverside Church, New York, NY
30 7 pm Janno Engelsman, carillon St. Thomas Church, Whitemarsh, Fort Washington, PA
31 12 noon Luke Staisiunas & Dylan David Shaw Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
31 12:15 pm Joanne Rodland Northfield United Methodist Church, Northfield, MN
31 12:15 pm Ethan Mellema St. Paul Lutheran Church, Neenah, WI
31 12:15 pm Ruth Ausema Christ Church, Michigan City, IN
31 6 pm Vincent Warner Basilica St-Michel, Bordeaux, France
31 6:30 pm Andrea McCrady, carillon Hopeman Carillon, Rochester, NY
31 6:30 pm Patrick Knox, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
31 7:30 pm Carina Bracken Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
31 7:30 pm Janno den Engelsman, carillon Washington Memorial Chapel, Valley Forge, PA
31 8 pm Sebastian Freitag Kathedrale, Dresden, Germany
August
Date Time Performer Location
01 12 noon Wollf von Roos Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
01 6:30 pm Ally Dodd, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
02 12 noon Chris Kehoe Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
02 6 pm David Hunsberger, carillon Oakland University, Rochester Hills, MI
02 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
02 7:30 pm James Kealey Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
03 11:30 am Philip Crozier St. Lambertus, Erkelenz, Germany
03 1 pm George Matthew, Jr., carillon Norwich University, Northfield, VT
03 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
03 5 pm Marko Sever St. James, King Street, Sydney, Australia
03 5:15 pm Rudolf Lutz Musée de l’orgue, Roche, Switzerland
03 7 pm Jason Parry Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA