leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
July
Date Time Performer Location
29 7 pm Kayla Gunderson, carillon Burton Tower, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
29 7:30 pm Janno den Engelsman, carillon First United Methodist Church of Germantown, Philadelphia, PA
30 12 noon Evelyn Larter Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
30 6:30 pm Devin Atteln St. Norbert Abbey, De Pere, WI
30 6:30 pm Kayla Gunderson, carillon Grosse Pointe Memorial Church, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
30 6:30 pm Darren Zhu, carillon Riverside Church, New York, NY
30 7 pm Janno Engelsman, carillon St. Thomas Church, Whitemarsh, Fort Washington, PA
31 12 noon Luke Staisiunas & Dylan David Shaw Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
31 12:15 pm Joanne Rodland Northfield United Methodist Church, Northfield, MN
31 12:15 pm Ethan Mellema St. Paul Lutheran Church, Neenah, WI
31 12:15 pm Ruth Ausema Christ Church, Michigan City, IN
31 6 pm Vincent Warner Basilica St-Michel, Bordeaux, France
31 6:30 pm Andrea McCrady, carillon Hopeman Carillon, Rochester, NY
31 6:30 pm Patrick Knox, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
31 7:30 pm Carina Bracken Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
31 7:30 pm Janno den Engelsman, carillon Washington Memorial Chapel, Valley Forge, PA
31 8 pm Sebastian Freitag Kathedrale, Dresden, Germany
August
Date Time Performer Location
01 12 noon Wollf von Roos Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
01 6:30 pm Ally Dodd, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
02 12 noon Chris Kehoe Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
02 6 pm David Hunsberger, carillon Oakland University, Rochester Hills, MI
02 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
02 7:30 pm James Kealey Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
03 11:30 am Philip Crozier St. Lambertus, Erkelenz, Germany
03 1 pm George Matthew, Jr., carillon Norwich University, Northfield, VT
03 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
03 5 pm Marko Sever St. James, King Street, Sydney, Australia
03 5:15 pm Rudolf Lutz Musée de l’orgue, Roche, Switzerland
03 7 pm Jason Parry Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
03 7:30 pm James Kealey Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
03 7:30 pm Adrian Gunning St. Alphage, Edgware, UK
04 2 pm Andrea McCrady, carillon Princeton University Chapel, Princeton, NJ
04 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
04 4 pm Mark Steinbach Église St. Hippolyte, Poligny, France
04 4:30 pm Natsumi Sawa Cathédrale Ste.-Croix, Orléans, France
04 5 pm Margaret Pan, carillon Rockefeller Memorial Chapel, Chicago, IL
04 6 pm Christian Tarabbia St. Just Church, Arbois, France
04 7 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Mary M. Emery Memorial Carillon, Mariemont, OH
04 7 pm Jason Parry Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
05 12 noon Dylan David Shaw Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
05 7 pm Christine El-Hage Walters, carillon Burton Tower, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
06 12 noon Luke Staisiunas Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
06 6:30 pm John Kopp & Denise Zenko Grace Lutheran Church, Green Bay, WI
06 8 pm Philip Crozier Basiliek van Onze-Lieve-Vrouw, Maastricht, Netherlands
07 12 noon Andrew McKeon Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
07 12:15 pm Noah Klein Valley Grove Lutheran Church, Northfield, MN
07 12:15 pm Don Verkuijlen Grace Lutheran Church, Appleton, WI
07 6 pm Paul Darrouy Basilica St.-Michel, Bordeaux, France
07 6:30 pm Sue Jones, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
07 7:30 pm Joonhoo Park Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA