Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
April
Date Time Performer Location
12 5:15 pm Tom Sheehan & George Fergus Washington National Cathedral, Washington, DC
13 5 pm Yale Repertory Chorus Battell Chapel, Yale University, New Haven, CT
14 12:30 pm Karen Beaumont Church of the Transfiguration, New York, NY
15 12 noon Just Bach Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
16 1 pm Peter Sykes St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
16 5:30 pm Choral Evensong Cathedral Church of the Advent, Birmingham, AL
16 7:30 pm Keble College Choir St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
16 11 am worship service, 7:30 pm recital
Nathan Laube Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, MI
17 12 noon Nicholas Schmelter First Presbyterian, Caro, MI
17 12:15 pm Mark Thewes & Chad Pittman National City Christian, Washington, DC
17 12:30 pm Wolff von Roos Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
17 7 pm Johann Vexo Christ Church Episcopal, Philadelphia, PA
17 7:30 pm Mercersburg Academy Chorale St. John’s Episcopal, Hagerstown, MD
18 12 noon Jonathan Scott Victoria Hall, Hanley, UK
18 2 pm Ken Cowan St. Norbert Abbey, DePere, WI
18 7:30 pm Gail Archer Westport Presbyterian, Kansas City, MO
18 7:30 pm Musica Sacra San Antonio Basilica of the National Shrine of the Little Flower, San Antonio, TX
18 7:30 pm Bradley Hunter Welch (concerto concert) Utah State University, Logan, UT
19 12 noon Peter Fennema Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
19 2:30 pm Timothy Lyons Cadet Chapel, West Point, NY
19 3 pm Ryan Kennedy Center Church on the Green, New Haven, CT
19 3 pm Steven Ball, silent film, The Adventures of Prince Achmed Tampa Theater, Tampa, FL
19 3 pm Mark Herman Senate Theater, Detroit, MI
19 3 pm Renée Anne Louprette Trinity Lutheran, Grand Rapids, MI
19 3 pm Richard Elliott Zion Lutheran, Wausau, WI
19 3 pm Laura Bottei Loyola University, Chicago, IL
19 3 & 7 pm Choir of Notre Dame Cathedral, Paris Emmanuel Episcopal, La Grange, IL
19 4 pm Tallis Scholars St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church, New York, NY
19 4 pm Johann Vexo St. Stephen’s Episcopal, Milburn, NJ
19 4:45 pm Aaron Tan Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
19 5 pm Choral Evensong Epiphany Episcopal, Seattle, WA
19 5:15 pm David Hirst Washington National Cathedral, Washington, DC
19 6 pm Adam J. Brakel Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception, Washington, DC
19 6 pm University of Evansville Choirs, Duruflé, Requiem First Presbyterian, Evansville, IN
19 7 pm Chelsea Chen Manchester United Methodist, Manchester, MO
19 7 pm Nathan Laube Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration, Dallas, TX
19 7:30 pm Grant Wareham Woolsey Hall, Yale University, New Haven, CT
19 7:30 pm Clark Wilson, silent film, King of Kings First Congregational, Columbus, OH
20 7 pm Donna Parker, silent film, Get Your Man Paramount Theatre, Seattle, WA
20 7:30 pm Carol Williams Royal Festival Hall, London, UK
21 7 pm Johann Vexo St. Anne's Catholic Church, Bethlehem, PA
21 7 pm Adam J. Brakel Community Church at Tellico Village, Loudon, TN
21 7:30 pm Choir of Notre Dame Cathedral, Paris Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Cleveland, OH
21 7:30 pm Scott Detra St. John’s Episcopal Cathedral, Knoxville, TN
22 12:15 pm Jackson Borges Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
22 8 pm Silvius von Kessel Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
23 1 pm Bradley Burgess St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
24 12 noon Wyatt Smith University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA
24 12:15 pm Alexander Frey National City Christian, Washington, DC
24 12:30 pm Cathy Shelton Cathedral Church of the Advent, Birmingham, AL