leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
August
Date Time Performer Location
14 6:30 pm Patrick Knox, carllon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
14 7 pm Philip Crozier Dom, Schleswig, Germany
14 7:30 pm Jan Kraybill Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
14 7:30 pm Doug Gefvert, with Irish Thunder Pipes & Drums Washington Memorial Chapel, Valley Forge, PA
14 8 pm Johannes Zeinler Frauenkirche, Dresden, Germany
15 12 noon Joseph Arndt Boardwalk Hall, Main Arena, Atlantic City, NJ
15 4 pm Aiden Yau Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
15 5 pm Jan Vermeire St.-Martinuskerk, Haringe, Belgium
15 6 pm Anastasie Jeanne, with soprano Ste.-Croix Church, Bordeaux, France
15 6:30 pm Ally Dodd, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
15 8:30 pm David van Bouwel St.-Pieterskerk, Oostkamp, Belgium
16 12 noon Dylan David Shaw Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
16 6 pm George Matthew, Jr., carillon Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT
16 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
16 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
16 8 pm Eric Hallein Heilig Bloedbasiliek, Bruges, Belgium
17 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
17 4 pm Philip Crozier Onze-Lieve-Vrouwe Basiliek, Tongeren, Belgium
17 4 pm Marcus Bergink Kathedrale Basiliek St.-Bavo, Haarlem, Netherlands
17 5:15 pm Elie Jolliet, with clarinet Musée de l’orgue, Roche, Switzerland
17 6 pm Noah Kravitz, carillon Netherlands Carillon, Arlington, VA
17 7 pm Jason Perry, carillon Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
18 2 pm Princeton carillon studio Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
18 2 pm & 6:30 pm Carlo van Ulft, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL
18 2 pm Christopher Wrench Christ Church St. Laurence, Sydney, Australia
18 2 pm Francine Nguyen-Savaria Notre-Dame-du-Cap Basilica, Trois-Rivières, QC, Canada
18 3 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Deeds Carillon, Dayton, OH
18 3 pm Gerard Brooks Methodist Central Hall, London, UK
18 4 pm Nataly Pak Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
18 4 pm Philip Crozier Kloster Steinfeld, Kall, Germany
18 4:30 pm Kanaka Shimiz Cathédrale Ste.-Croix, Orleans, France
18 4:30 pm Klaus Mertens, with baritone Marienbasilika, Kevelaer, Germany
18 6 pm Mary MacFarland & Kailey Lawing, carillon First Presbyterian Church, Belmont, NC
18 6 pm Christian Bacheley, with trumpets St. Just Church, Arbois, France
18 6 pm John Challenger Katholische Kirchengemeinde Mariae Geburt, Osnabruck, Germany
18 7 pm Alan Bowman, carillon Mary M. Emery Memorial Carillon, Mariemont, OH
18 7 pm Jason Perry, carillon Belle Brown Northcott Memorial Carillon, Luray, VA
18 8 pm Lidia Ksiazkiewicz Cathedral, Strasbourg, France
18 8 pm Alma Bettencourt & Pierre Quéval St. Vincent Cathedral, St.-Malo, France
18 8:30 pm Anna Lapwood Stadtkirche, Karlsruhe, Germany
19 12 noon Andrew McKeon Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
19 12 noon Kersten Cottyn St.-Antoniuskerk, Brasschaat, Belgium
19 12:30 & 5 pm Damien Simon, with viola da gamba Ste.-Madeleine Chapel, Strasbourg, France
19 8 pm Gilles Oltz, with harp Temple-Neuf Church, Strasbourg, France
20 12 noon Rudy Lucente Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
20 12:30 & 5 pm André Rossi, with guitar Grand Seminary, Strasbourg, France
20 6:30 pm Connor Klavekoske Ascension Lutheran Church, Allouez, WI
20 8 pm Johannes Mayr, with saxophone Protestant Church of St.-Pierre-le-Jeune, Strasbourg, France
20 10 pm Nicolas Kilhoffer Dominican Convent, Strasbourg, France
21 12 noon Scott Breiner Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ