Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
March
Date Time Performer Location
29 3:15 pm Nathan Bayreuther St. Patrick’s Cathedral, New York, NY
29 4 pm Alan Morrison St. James the Less Episcopal, Scarsdale, NY
29 4 pm Brian Swager, harp Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
29 4:45 pm Paul Griffiths Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
29 5 pm Benjamin Sheen St. John’s Episcopal, Tampa, FL
29 5 pm Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne Abbey Church, Romainmôtier, Switzerland
29 5:15 pm Jamie Hitel St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
29 5:15 pm Robert Parkins Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
29 7:30 pm Chase Loomer Woolsey Hall, Yale University, New Haven, CT
30 7 pm Nathan Laube, masterclass Collegedale Church, Collegedale, TN
31 7:30 pm Bach, St. John Passion Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
31 7:30 pm Nathan Laube Collegedale Church, Collegedale, TN
31 8 pm Theodore Davis Campbellsville University, Campbellsville, KY
April
Date Time Performer Location
01 12 noon Andrew Schaeffer & Kangwon Kim Luthera Memorial Church, Madison, WI
01 12:45 pm Nancy Freitas Novelly Cathedral of St. Matthew the Apostle, Washington, DC
01 7 pm Candlelight Vespers Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
01 7:30 pm Chelsea Chen Trinity International University, Deerfield, IL
01 7:45 pm Regina Schnell Katholische Pfarrkirche, Kolbermoor, Germany
01 8 pm Johannes Trümpler Frauenkirche, Dresden, Germany
02 12 noon David Jonies First United Methodist, Kalamazoo, MI
02 12:15 pm James Walton Christ Episcopal, Bradenton, FL
03 12 noon Frederick Swann St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Palm Desert, CA
03 12:30 pm Dorothy Young Riess Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
03 12:15 pm Nathan Lively National City Christian, Washington, DC
03 7 pm Robert Nicholls, with trumpet First Presbyterian, Evansville, IN
03 7:30 pm Martin Jean, Dupré, Stations of the Cross; Providence United Methodist, Charlotte, NC
03 8 pm Nathan Avakian, silent film Redford Theater, Detroit, MI
03 8 pm Alan Morrison St. Paul’s Episcopal, Indianapolis, IN
04 10 am Alan Morrison, masterclass St. Paul’s Episcopal, Indianapolis, IN
04 7 pm Three Choirs Festival Peachtree Road United Methodist, Atlanta, GA
04 7:30 pm Yale Voxtet Marquand Chapel, Yale University, New Haven, CT
04 7:30 pm Duke Chapel Choir & Chamber Orchestra Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
04 8 pm VocalEssence Bethel University, Arden Hills, MN
05 12:30 pm Zachary Schurman St. John’s Episcopal, West Hartford, CT
05 3 pm Chelsea Chen St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church, New York, NY
05 3 pm Zhen Piao Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma, WA
05 4 pm Yale Camerata, Mendelssohn, Elijah Woolsey Hall, Yale University, New Haven, CT
05 4 pm Choral Evensong Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Detroit, Michigan
05 4 pm Gail Archer Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Portland, OR
05 4:30 pm Choral Evensong St. Mark Episcopal Cathedral, Seattle, WA
06 6 pm Ben Bachmann, with poetry Grace Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
06 6:45 pm Couperin, Leçons de ténèbres St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
07 12:20 pm Wesley Roberts Campbellsville University, Campbellsville, KY
07 6:45 pm Dupré, Le Chemin de la Croix St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
07 8 pm Anna Lapwood St. Lawrence, Alton, UK
08 8 pm Olivier Latry Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany
10 12:30 pm Brent Johnson Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
10 7 pm Stainer, The Crucifixion Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
10 7:30 pm Schütz, Johannespassion First Congregational, Columbus, OH
11 4 pm Duke Bach Ensemble Goodson Chapel, Duke University, Durham, NC