Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
March
Date Time Performer Location
22 4 pm CONCORA, Bach, Mass in B Minor St. James’s Episcopal, West Hartford, CT
22 4 pm Alan Morrison St. John’s United Church of Christ, Lansdale, PA
22 4 pm Diane Meredith Belcher Holy Trinity Lutheran, Lynchburg, VA
22 4 pm Choral Evensong Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Detroit, MI
22 4 pm Rodney Gehrke Gethsemane Lutheran, Seattle, WA
22 4 pm Jin Kyung Lim Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
22 5 pm Choral Evensong St. John’s Episcopal, West Hartford, CT
22 5 pm Choral Evensong St. John’s Episcopal, Hagerstown, MD
22 5 pm Thomas Ospital Boston Avenue United Methodist, Tulsa, OK
22 5:15 pm Mark Pacoe St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
22 5:15 pm Duke Bach Ensemble, Bach, Cantatas 37, 86, 92 Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
22 6 pm Isabelle Demers Highland Park United Methodist, Dallas, TX
22 7 pm St. Salvator’s Chapel Choir Battell Chapel, Yale University, New Haven, CT
22 7:30 pm Annette Richards Marquand Chapel, Yale University, New Haven, CT
23 7 pm Scott Dettra Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest, VA
24 12:30 pm Students from Curtis Institute Central Synagogue, New York, NY
24 7:30 pm Jazz Vespers Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
25 11:30 am Christine Kraemer St. Luke’s Episcopal, Evanston, IL
25 12 noon Just Bach Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
25 7 pm Candlelight Vespers Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
25 8 pm Matthias Havinga Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
26 12:15 pm Chelsea Chen, masterclass Trinity College Chapel, Hartford, CT
26 12:15 pm Nancy Siebecker Christ Episcopal, Bradenton, FL
26 1 pm Janet Yieh St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
26 2:30 pm Denis Bédard Westminster United Church, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
26 7 pm Thomas Ospital First Presbyterian, Birmingham, MI
26 7:30 pm C. P. E. Bach, Die letzten Leiden des Erlösers St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
26 8 pm Bernhard Ruchti, silent film Collège Claparède, Geneva, Switzerland
27 12 noon Nicholas Schmelter St. Paul’s United Methodist, Rochester, MI
27 12 noon Wayne Burcham-Gulotta St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Palm Desert, CA
27 12:15 pm Carson Cooman National City Christian, Washington, DC
27 12:30 pm Lucas Fletcher Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
27 5 pm Nathan Laube First Presbyterian, Santa Fe, NM
27 5:30 pm Martin Jean Christ Episcopal, New Haven, CT
27 6:30 pm Simon Peguiron Reformed Church, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
27 7 pm James Conely St John Nepomucene Catholic Church, New York, NY
27 7:30 pm Chelsea Chen Trinity College Chapel, Hartford, CT
27 7:30 pm Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge St. James Episcopal Cathedral, Chicago, IL
27 7:30 pm Margaret Kvamme University of Nevada Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
27 8 pm Donald McKenzie, silent film Collège Claparède, Geneva, Switzerland
28 10 am Nathan Laube masterclass First Presbyterian, Santa Fe, NM
28 3 pm Blue Heron First Church Congregational, Cambridge, MA
28 7 pm Graeme Shields First Congregational, Ann Arbor, MI
28 8 pm Scott Smith, silent film Metropolis; Senate Theater, Detroit, MI
28 8 pm Guy Bovet, Nicolas Hafner, Robert Rowley & Vincent Thévenaz Collège Claparède, Geneva, Switzerland
29 2:30 pm Craig Williams Cadet Chapel, West Point, NY
29 2:30 pm Thomas Ospital Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
29 3 pm St. Andrew Chorale & Orchestra Madison Avenue Presbyterian, New York, NY
29 3 pm Gail Archer Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
29 3 pm David Jonies First Congregational, Elgin, IL