Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
March
Date Time Performer Location
02 7:30 pm Choral concert St. Luke in the Fields Episcopal Church, New York, NY
03 12:15 pm Stephan Griffin Trinity Episcopal Church, Boston, MA
03 7:00 pm Douglas Cleveland A&M United Methodist Church, College Station, TX
03 7:30 pm Monica Czausz Berney Christ Church Cathedral, Houston, TX
03 7:30 pm Damin Spritzer Pulaski Heights United Methodist Church, Little Rock, AR
04 3:30 pm Nathan Laube, masterclass Belen Jesuit School, Miami, FL
04 8:00 pm Mark Steinbach, with orchestra Brown University, Providence, RI
05 2:00 pm Gail Archer St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Cathedral, Springfield, MA
05 3:00 pm Choral works of Fauré & Saint-Saëns St. John's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, CT
05 3:00 pm Nathan Laube Belen Jesuit School, Miami, FL
05 3:00 pm Mark Steinbach, with orchestra Brown University, Providence, RI
05 4:00 pm Olivier Latry First Presbyterian Church, Gainesville, FL
05 4:00 pm Stephen Hamilton Hamline United Methodist Church, St. Paul, MN
05 4:00 pm David Higgs St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, San Antonio, TX
05 4:30 pm Choral Arts Initiative St. Mark Presbyterian, Newport Beach, CA
05 5:00 pm Emma Whitten Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
05 7:00 pm Douglas Cleveland Memorial Drive United Methodist Church, Houston, TX
05 7:30 pm Alcee Chriss Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
05 8:00 pm Adam J. Brakel Cathedral of the Madeleine, Salt Lake City, UT
06 1:10 pm Marilyn Harper Town Hall, Reading, UK
07 7:30 pm Olivier Latry St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
07 8:00 pm Mark Shepherd St. Lawrence Church, Alton, UK
08 12 noon Mark Brampton Smith Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
08 7:00 pm Lenten vespers Shadyside Presbyterian Church, Pittsburgh, PA
08 7:30 pm Choral concert Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
09 6:30 pm Olivier Latry, masterclass Madison Street United Methodist Church, Clarksville, TN
09 7:00 pm Daniel Roth Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis, MN
10 12:15 pm Janet Yieh Trinity Episcopal Church, Boston, MA
10 7:00 pm James O'Donnell, lecture Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Little Rock, AR
10 7:30 pm Olivier Latry Madison Street United Methodist Church, Clarksville, TN
10 7:30 pm Wolfgang Rübsam Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
11 5:00 pm Alcee Chriss Verizon Hall, Philadelphia, PA
11 7:30 pm Christian Lane, with Handel Choir of Baltimore Grace United Methodist Church, Baltimore, MD
12 3:00 pm Bradley Welch & Ken Cowan St. John's United Church of Christ, Augusta, GA
12 3:00 pm Jean-Baptiste Robin Second Presbyterian Church, Louisville, KY
12 3:00 pm Lynne Davis Chapel of the Incarnate Word, San Antonio, TX
12 4:00 pm James O'Donnell, choral evensong Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Little Rock, AR
12 4:00 pm Renée Anne Louprette Claremont United Church of Christ, Claremont, CA
12 4:00 pm Katya Kolesnikova Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
12 4:00 pm Choral Evensong Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Detroit, MI
12 4:00 pm James Kibbie, works of Bach Blanche Anderson Moore Hall, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
12 4:00 pm Mark Steinbach Brown University, Providence, RI
12 4:00 pm Craig Williams Culpeper Baptist Church, Culpeper, VA
12 5:00 pm Douglas Cleveland Cathedral Church of St. Peter, St. Petersburg, FL
12 5:00 pm Ádám Tabajdi Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
12 5:00 pm Daniel Roth St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Massillon, OH
12 7:00 pm Coro Vocati Peachtree Road United Methodist Church, Atlanta, GA
12 8:00 pm Andrew Paulson Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, PA
12 10:30 am James O'Donnell, worship service Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Little Rock, AR
14 12:15 pm Joy Leilani-Garbutt Trinity Episcopal Church, Boston, MA