Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
October
Date Time Performer Location
06 7 pm David Jonies St. Patrick Catholic Church, Escanaba, MI
06 7 pm Amanda Mole St. James Episcopal Church, Fairhope, AL
06 7 pm Cappella Romana Valparaiso University, Valparaiso, IN
06 7:30 pm Katherine Meloan First United Methodist Church, Wichita Falls, TX
07 7 pm Ken Cowan & Bradley Hunter Welch United States Naval Academy Chapel, Annapolis, MD
07 7:30 pm Todd Wilson, with Cleveland Orchestra, Saint-Saëns, Symphony No. 3 Severance Music Center, Cleveland, OH
08 9 am Bruce Neswick, masterclass Christ Church Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN
08 10 am Todd Wilson, masterclass Westminster Presbyterian Church, Dayton, OH
08 7 pm James Lancelot Cathedral, Worcester, UK
08 7:30 p Joshua Stafford Jacoby Symphony Hall, Jacksonville, FL
08 8 pm Peter Richard Conte, with Symphony in C Macy's, Philadelphia, PA
08 8 pm Todd Wilson, with Cleveland Orchestra, Saint-Saëns, Symphony No. 3 Severance Music Center, Cleveland, OH
08 9 pm Gail Archer San Pancrazio, Pianezza, Italy
09 2 pm Christopher Houlihan Cathedral of St. Mary, Cheyenne, WY
09 3 pm Bruce Neswick Christ Church Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN
09 3 pm Peter Frost Grace Episcopal Church, Carthage, MO
09 4:00 pm Stephen Hamilton La Jolla Presbyterian Church, La Jolla, CA
09 4 pm Todd Wilson Westminster Presbyterian Church, Dayton, OH
09 4 pm Isabelle Demers First Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Columbus, OH
09 4 pm Choral Evensong St. Paul's Episcopal Cathedral, Detroit, MI
09 4 pm James Kibbie, works of Bach Blanche Anderson Moore Hall, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Mi
09 4 pm (program 1 of 2) and 8 pm (program 2 of 2) Scott Dettra, works of Franck Grace Episcopal Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
09 4 pm Robert Gurney, works of Franck Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
09 7 pm Stephen Tharp Cathedral of the Holy Name, Chicago, IL
10 8 pm Jeremy David Tarrant Hill Auditorium, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Mi
12 12:15 pm David Jonies Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
12 7 pm David Briggs St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church, New York, NY
12 8 pm Silvius von Kessel Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
13 7:30 pm Scott Dettra, works of Franck St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA
13 7:30 pm Katy Silverman St. John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, London, UK
13 8 pm Gerben Budding Philharmonie, Haarlem, the Netherlands
14 3 pm Damin Spritzer, masterclass Dordt University, Sioux Center, IA
14 7:30 pm Scott Dettra, works of Franck St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA
14 7:30 pm Joshua Stafford First Presbyterian Church, St. Petersburg, FL
14 7:30 pm Daryl Robinson Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR
15 4 pm Richard Webster, Malcolm Archer, hymn & anthem festival St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Evanston, IL
15 7 pm VocalEssence Bethel University, St. Paul, MN
15 7:30 pm Damin Spritzer Dordt University, Sioux Center, IA
16 3 pm Monica Czausz Berney First Church of Monson, Monson, MA
16 3 pm Chelsea Chen Cathedral Basilica of the Sacred Heart, Newark, NJ
16 3 pm Gail Archer St. Bernard Catholic Church, Pittsburgh, PA
16 3 pm Douglas Cleveland University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN
16 4 pm Carol Williams St. Matthew Lutheran, Hanover, PA
16 4 pm Craig Williams Culpeper Baptist, Culpeper, VA
16 4 pm Robert McCormick St. Andrew’s Episcopal, Burke, VA
16 4 pm James Kealey Wertheim Performing Arts Center, Miami, FL
16 4 pm David Hatt Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
16 4:30 pm Lynne Davis St. Paul’s United Methodist, Rochester, MI
16 5 pm Kent Tritle Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
16 5 pm Ken Cowan First United Methodist Church, Lubbock, TX