leaderboard1 -

Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
June
Date Time Performer Location
18 12 noon Andrew McKeon Adrian Phillips Theater, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
18 7 pm Nathan Avakian, silent film accompaniment Adrian Phillips Theater, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
18 8 pm Josef Still Dom, Trier, Germany
18 8:05 pm Hansjörg Albrecht Dom, Mainz, Germany
19 12:15 pm Jeffery Verkuilen First United Methodist Church, Appleton, WI
19 1:05 pm Andrew Caskie Welsh Church, London, UK
19 7:30 pm Jennifer McPherson, Cathy Meyer, Rosalind Mohnsen, Abbey Siegfried Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
19 8 pm Daniel Beckman Kathedrale, Dresden, Germany
21 12 noon Brett Miller Adrian Phillips Theater, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
21 7 pm John W. W. Sherer Fourth Presbyterian Church, Chicago, IL
22 12 noon Emmanuel Le Divellec Église Française, Berne, Switzerland
22 6 pm Vincent Thévenaz Catheral, Geneva, Switzerland
22 7 pm Stephen Buzard, continuo First United Methodist Church, Decatur, IL
23 4 pm Hans-Uwe Hielscher Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
23 4 pm Krysztof Urbaniak St. Jakobi, Lübeck, Germany
23 6 pm Vincent Thévenaz Cathedral, Geneva, Switzerland
24 12 noon Scott Breiner Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
25 12 noon Phillip Lamb Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
26 12 noon Dylan David Shaw Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall
, Atlantic City, NJ
26 1 pm Stephen Ackert St. Joseph Catholic Church, Appleton, WI
26 7:30 pm Bálint Karosi Cathedral of St. Philip, Atlanta, GA
26 7:30 pm Edith Yam Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
26 7:30 pm Olivier Latry Ocean Grove Auditorium, Ocean Grove, NJ
26 8 pm Bart Jacobs Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
27 12 noon Phillip Lamb Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
28 12 noon Andrew McKeon Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
28 12:30 pm Jeremy David Tarrant Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Detroit, MI
28 6:30 pm Christophe Allaz, with cello Village Church, Prangins, Switzerland
29 12 noon Emma Whitten Catalina United Methodist Church, Tucson, AZ
29 12 noon Antonio Garcia Église Française, Berne, Switzerland
29 5:15 pm Nenad Djukic Musée de l'orgue, Roche, Switzerland
29 6 pm Humberto Salvagnin Cathedral, Geneva, Switzerland
29 7:30 pm Joshua Simöes St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Islington, London, UK
30 4 pm Christoph Tietze Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
30 4 pm Vincent Thévenaz, harmonium Grange de la Dîme, Romainmôtier, Switzerland
30 7 pm David Higgs Congregation Sherith Israel, San Francisco, CA
July
Date Time Performer Location
01 11 am David Higgs, masterclass Marriott Marquis Hotel, San Francisco, CA
01 12 noon Rudy Lucente Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
01 1 pm Eaton College students Reading Town Hall, Reading, UK
01 7:30 pm Janet Tebel, carillon First United Methodist Church of Germantown, Philadelphia, PA
02 11:30 am & 1 pm Ken Cowan Trinity & St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, San Francisco, CA
02 11:30 am & 1 pm Aaron Tan Calvary Presbyterian Church, San Francisco, CA
02 12 noon Luke Staisiunas Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
02 7 pm Lisa Lonie, carillon St. Thomas Church, Whitemarsh, Fort Washington, PA
02 8 pm Olivier Latry & Shin Young Lee Saint Ignatius Catholic Church, San Francisco, CA
03 9 am & 10:45 am Diane Meredith Belcher St. John's Presbyterian Church, Berkeley, CA
03 9:30 am James Kealy Unitarian Universalist Church of Berkeley, Kensington, CA
03 12 noon Brett Miller Main Arena, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
03 12:15 pm James Bobb St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
03 6:30 pm Caleb Melamed, carillon Thomas Rees Memorial Carillon, Springfield, IL