Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
November
Date Time Performer Location
24 4 pm Todd Wilson Independent Presbyterian, Birmingham, AL
24 4 pm Nicholas Schmelter Trinity Episcopal, Bay City, MI
24 4 pm Theo Wee First Congregational UCC, Northfield, MN
24 4 pm Nathan Laube Wesley United Methodist, Muscatine, IA
24 4 pm Michael Kleinschmidt Gethsemane Lutheran, Seattle, WA
24 4 pm Jin Kyung Lim, with Amabilis Ensemble Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
24 4 pm Mozart, Requiem Jesuitenkirche St. Michael, München, Germany
24 4 pm Antoine Tronquo Sint-Jansgasthuis, Veurne, Belgium
24 5 pm Ioanna Solomonidou Basilika St. Gereon, Köln, Germany
24 5 pm Simon Johnson Kirche St. Nikolaus, Frankfurt a.M.-Bergen-Enkheim, Germany
24 5 pm Münster- und Kammerchor Überlingen Münster, Überlingen, Germany
24 5:45 pm Benjamin Cunningham Westminster Abbey, London, UK
24 6:30 pm Thomas Neuleben Liebfrauenkirche, Hamm, Germany
24 7:30 pm Rachel Laurin Woolsey Hall, Yale University, New Haven, CT
25 7 pm Michael Unger, with cello Trinity Episcopal, Covington, KY
25 7:30 pm Stephen Farr; Christ Church , Spitalfields, London, UK
26 1:10 pm Simon Bland St. George’s, Hanover Square, London, UK
27 12 noon Bruce Bengtson Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI
27 12:15 pm Robert Myers Trinity Lutheran, Cleveland, OH
27 6 pm Thanksgiving Evensong Emmanuel Episcopal, Chester Parish, Chestertown, MD
28 2 pm Karen Beaumont Milwaukee Catholic Home, Milwaukee, WI
29 4:30 pm Advent Lessons & Carols Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
29 7:30 pm Bernhardt Brand-Hofmeister & Evert Groen Evangelische Stadtkirche, Wanfried, Germany
29 8 pm Gerhard Löffler Hauptkirche St. Jacobi, Hamburg, Germany
30 4 pm Christian Iwan Kiliansdom, Würzburg, Germany
30 4 pm Ghislaine Rees-Trapp Bloomsbury Central Baptist, London, UK
30 4:30 pm Advent Lessons & Carols Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
30 7 pm Ray Cornils Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
December
Date Time Performer Location
01 6:30 pm Advent Procession St. James Episcopal Cathedral, Chicago, IL
01 2:30 pm Christmas carol sing Dom, Altenberg, Germany
01 3 pm Advent Lessons & Carols Grace Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
01 3 pm Ray Cornils Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
01 4 pm Bernadetta Sunavska, with Kammerchor Sonat Vox Abteikirche, Amorbach, Germany
01 4 pm Advent Procession Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Detroit, MI
01 4:30 pm Johann Vexo Kathedrale St. Sebastian, Magdeburg, Germany
01 5:15 pm Duke Bach Ensemble Duke University Chapel, Durham, NC
01 6 pm Dominik Axtmann, with Bezirkskantorei Bruchsal Hofkirche, Bruchsal, Germany
01 6:20 pm Peter Frisée Jesuitenkirche, Vienna, Austria
01 7 pm Lessons & Carols Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
03 7 pm Nicholas Freestone St. Andrew’s Methodist, Worcester, UK
03 7:30 pm The Chenault Duo Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, MN
04 12 noon Silviya Mateva Advent Lutheran, Melbourne, FL
04 12 noon Andrew Schaeffer Luther Memorial, Madison, WI
04 1 pm Nicholas Schmelter St. Paul’s Episcopal, Flint, MI
04 6 pm Lessons & Carols Saint Michael & All Angels Episcopal, Sanibel Island, FL
04 7 pm Candlelight Vespers Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
04 8 pm Christmas concert Kreuzkirche, Dresden, Germany
05 12:15 pm Julane Rodgers, harpsichord Christ Episcopal, Bradenton, FL
05 1 pm Students of Rice University St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
05 8 pm Choral works of Charpentier Church of St. Luke in the Fields, New York, NY