Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
August
Date Time Performer Location
04 2:30 pm Matthias Ank Dom, Altenberg, Germany
04 6:00 pm Roman Perucki St. Marien Stift Berg, Herford, Germany
04 8:30 pm Christian-Markus Raiser Evangelishe Stadtkirche, Karlsruhe, Germany
04 3:00 pm Richard Brasier Abbey, Farnborough, UK
04 4:00 pm Jamie Rogers St. Marylebone, London, UK
04 4:45 pm Jonathan Vaughn St. Paul's Cathedral, London, UK
04 5:45 pm Jams Kealey Westminster Abbey, London, UK
04 2:00 pm Suzanne Ozorak Basilica Notre-Dame, Trois-Rivieres, Quebec, Canada
04 3:30 pm David Chalmers and James E. Jordan, Jr. Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
05 7:00 pm Thomas Ospital Balboa Park, San Diego, CA
05 8:00 pm Johannes Mayr, improvisation Dom, Altenberg, Germany
06 7:00 pm August Grill Erloserkirche, Munchen, Germany
06 8:00 pm Paul Goussot, improvisation Dom, Altenberg, Germany
06 8:00 pm Masaaki Suzuki Hauptkirche St. Jacobi, Hamburg, Germany
06 8:30 pm Ignace Michiels, with panflute Cathedral, Bruges, Belgium
06 5:00 pm Tatjana Fuog Munster, Berner, Switzerland
06 12:30 pm Philippe Lefebvre Abbey, Selby, UK
06 7:00 pm Peter Holder Westminster Abbey, London, UK
07 12:00 noon Scott Lamlein Mechanics Hall, Worcester, MA
07 12:15 pm Derek Nickels First Presbyterian, Neenah, WI
07 8:00 pm Janet Yieh Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
07 12:15 pm Stephen May Northfield United Methodist Church, Northfield, MN
07 6:00 pm Horst Allgaier Stiftskirche, Tubingen, Germany
07 7:00 pm Peter Kofler St. Michaelis, Hamburg, Germany
07 8:00 pm Wolfgang Seifen, improvisation Dom, Altenberg, Germany
07 8:00 pm Suzanne Z'Graggen Kathedrale, Dresden, Germany
07 1:10 pm Jonathan Marten Parish Church, Chingford, UK
07 12:15 pm George Karst Christ Church, Michigan City. IN
07 7:00 pm Christopher Johnson The Riverside Church, New York, NY
08 7:00 pm Jeff Verkuilen Holy Name Chapel, Madison, WI
08 7:00 pm Jesus Sampedro St. James Basilica, Prague, Czech Republic
08 7:00 pm Helke Ittmann Don St. Petri, Bremen, Germany
08 8:00 pm Students of Altgenberg Orgelakadamie, improvisation Dom, Altenberg, Germany
08 7:30 p, Anne Page Cathedral, Guildford, UK
08 12:15 pm Maria Budacova Church of St. Andrew and St. Paul, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
09 6:00 PM Austin Ferfuson, carillon Middlebury College, Mioddlebury, VT
09 1:00 pm cHRISTOPHER hOULIHAN sT. pAUL'S cHAPEL, tRINITY cHURCH wALL sTREET, New York, NY
09 7:00 pm Ruben Sturm Evangelische Bischofskirche St. Matthaus, Munchen, Germany
09 8:00 pm Stephen Tharp Munster, Konstanz, Germany
09 8:15 pm Martin Sturm Munster, Uberlingen, Germany
09 8:30 pm Luc Ponet, with percussion Cathedral, Bruges, Belgium
09 8:00 pm Johannes Skudlik Cathedral, Lausanne, Switzerland
10 12 noon William Saunders St. Michaelis, Hamburg, Germany
10 8:00 pm D'Arcy Trinkwon Marienkirche, Reutlingen, Germany
10 8:00 pm Stephan Leuthold Stiftskirche, Tubingen, Germany
10 4:00 pm Hans Leenders Basilika, Tongeren, Belgium
10 12 noon Christopher Schoener Munster, Basel, Switzerland
10 7:30 pm Christian Schoen St. Alphage, Edgware, UK
11 11:00 am Ralf Sach Klosterkirche, Maulbronn, Germany
11 11:45 am Matthias Haarmann Dom, Altenberg, Germany