Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
March
Date Time Performer Location
07 6 pm Scott Dettra, with Northwestern University Chorale Alice Millar Chapel, Northwestern University, Evanston, IL
08 3 pm Anthony & Beard Duo (Gary Beard, organ, & Ryan Anthony, trumpet) Elon University, Elon, NC
08 3 pm Benjamin Sheen St. Philip’s Episcopal, Beeville, TX
08 3 pm Monica Czausz Fresno State University, Fresno, CA
08 4 pm Bach Choir, Yale Schola Cantorum, Yale Philharmonia Woolsey Hall, Yale University, New Haven, CT
08 4 pm Canterbury Choral Society, works of Vaughan Williams Church of the Heavenly Rest, New York, NY
08 4 pm Brass of Peace Franciscan Monastery of the Holy Land, Washington, DC
08 4 pm Bach, A Musical Offering Christ Episcopal, Bradenton, FL
08 4 pm Alan Morrison Covenant-First Presbyterian, Cincinnati, OH
08 4 pm Gail Archer Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
08 4 pm Mateusz Rzewuski St. Mark’s Episcopal, Berkeley, CA
08 4:45 pm Richard Gress Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
08 5 pm David Higgs Christ Church, New Brunswick, NJ
08 5:15 pm Graham Schultz St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
08 5:15 pm Tate Addis Washington National Cathedral, Washington, DC
08 8 pm Michel Bouvard Cathedral of the Madeleine, Salt Lake City, UT
09 10 am Alan Morrison, masterclass Covenant-First Presbyterian, Cincinnati, OH
10 12:30 pm Mateusz Rzewuski Central Synagogue, New York, NY
10 7:30 pm David Briggs Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY
11 11:30 am Christine Kraemer St. Luke’s Episcopal, Evanston, IL
11 7 pm Candlelight Vespers Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
12 12:15 pm John Behnke Christ Episcopal, Bradenton, FL
12 1 pm Geoffrey Ward St. Paul’s Chapel, Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
12 8 pm Bach motets Church of St. Luke in the Fields, New York, NY
13 12 noon Wyatt Smth University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA
13 12 noon Dennis Siebenaler St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Palm Desert, CA
13 12:15 pm Hans Uwe Hielscher National City Christian, Washington, DC
13 12:30 pm Bill Sullivan Third Baptist, St. Louis, MO
13 3:30 pm Jeremy David Tarrant St. Luke’s Episcopal, Dallas, TX
13 7:30 pm Alan Morrison Spivey Hall, Clayton State University, Morrow, GA
13 7:30 pm Concordia Choir Concordia University, Irvine, CA
14 10 am Jeremy David Tarrant, masterclass St. Luke’s Episcopal, Dallas, TX
14 12 noon Philip Rushforth Victoria Hall, Hanley, UK
14 3 pm Joy-Leilani Garbutt St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
14 6 pm Swedish Church Choir St. Michael’s, Highgate Village, UK
14 7 pm Gail Archer St. John Nepomucene Catholic Church, New York, NY
15 10:45 am Humberto Salvagnin, with bassoon Reformed Church, Aubonne, Switzerland
15 11 am Stephen Tharp Berliner Philharmoniker, Berlin, Germany
15 2 pm Karen Beaumont St. Hedwig Catholic Church, Milwaukee, WI
15 2 pm Monica Czausz Central Union Church, Honolulu, HI
15 2 pm Mark Herman, theater organ Grace Community Church, Manasota, FL
15 2:30 pm Laudamus Choir; Cadet Chapel, West Point, NY
15 2:30 pm Guy-Baptiste Jaccottet, silent film Théâtre Barnabé, Servion, Switzerland
15 3 pm Una Voce Shadyside Presbyterian, Pittsburgh, PA
15 3 pm Solena Rizzato Loyola University, Chicago, IL
15 3 pm Aaron Tan Trinity Episcopal, Aurora, IL
15 3 pm Dave Calendine Temple Theater, Ypsilanti, MI
15 3:15 pm Timothy Olsen St. Patrick’s Cathedral, New York, NY
15 4 pm Joshua Stafford Evangelical Lutheran Church, Frederick, MD
15 4 pm Thomas Murray Stambaugh Auditorium, Youngstown, OH